
Huntress Wild Vengeance
RTP96.66%
VolatilityHigh
Max winx10,000
Lines15
ThemeHalloween
ReleasedOct 2022
Huntress Wild Vengeance: Forest Wilds, SuperSpinners and a Tough Test Session
Huntress Wild Vengeance drops you into a high-volatility Print Studios slot where full-reel wilds and SuperSpinner orbs can turn small line wins into bigger swings.
According to Print Studios game information, Huntress Wild Vengeance is a high volatility slot from Print Studios with 96.66% RTP and 10,000x max win potential. The game features a 5 reel, 3 row layout with 15 fixed left-to-right win lines and SuperSpinner multipliers. Patient bankroll managers get the most value when they can handle dry stretches between Huntress wild action.
Key takeaways
- RTP / volatility: Huntress Wild Vengeance has 96.66% RTP, high volatility and sharp session swings.
- Max win: The top prize is 10,000x the bet, and a round ends if that cap hits.
- Best bonus: The Bonus Buy exists, but I didn’t use it in my test.
- Risk note: SuperSpinners and the Huntress Wild Feature drive most of the real tension.
- Bankroll note: My 100-spin test at $1.00 finished $31.90 down, with 21 paying spins.
Table of Contents
- How Huntress Wild Vengeance Works
- Symbol values
- Line wins
- Theme & First Impressions
- Forest setting
- Screen layout
- SuperSpinners
- Active orbs
- Added multipliers
- Huntress Wild Feature
- Full-reel wild
- Global multiplier
- Free Spins
- Scatter trigger
- Multiplier rules
- Bear Hunt Gamble
- Safer choice
- Riskier choice
- Bonus Buy
- Buy button
- Untested result
- RTP, Volatility & Our Test
- Simulator projection
- Our 100-spin session
- Frequently Asked Questions About Huntress Wild Vengeance
- Where I Land
How Huntress Wild Vengeance Works
Huntress Wild Vengeance is a traditional 5 reel, 3 row slot with 15 fixed win lines. It isn’t a ways, cluster or pay-anywhere game, so you need matching symbols from the leftmost reel. Only the highest win on each line pays, which keeps the base rules easy to read. You still need to watch the reel edges, because the SuperSpinners can change a plain line hit.

Symbol values
At a $1.00 stake, the bear is the top regular symbol. It pays $20.00 for five, $8.00 for four and $2.00 for three. The fox pays $10.00, $3.00 and $1.00, while the eagle pays $6.00, $4.00 and $1.20. Those premium symbols carry the base game, though I still found most smaller hits stayed modest.

The middle symbols fill out the paytable without much drama. Moccasins pay $3.00, $2.00 and $0.80, while the water pouch pays $2.00, $1.00 and $0.80. The rabbit paw pays $1.00, $0.80 and $0.40. You notice these hits often, but they rarely move the balance unless a spinner helps.
The low tier uses tooth-and-claw charms. Four teeth and three teeth both pay $1.00 for five, $0.40 for four and $0.20 for three. Two teeth and one tooth pay $0.80, $0.30 and $0.10. In my kept base-win frame, a $0.80 tooth-charm line landed with two Bonus cards in view, which summed up the tease nicely.
Line wins
The Huntress symbol works as wild and substitutes for every symbol except the scatter. The scatter is a Bonus card showing a mountain lake, and you’ll want to spot it quickly. Mobile and desktop play use the same core reel setup, controls and visible mechanics. That consistency helps when you swap screens, because you don’t need to relearn the board.

Snapshot: This is a true 15-line slot, not a ways, cluster or pay-anywhere game.
Royal Potato 2 offers a similar kind of readable fixed-line rhythm, though this game adds more tension through wild nudges and multiplier orbs. What matters here is clarity: you can follow the win path, then check whether an active spinner improved it. The base setup looks simple, but the edge spinners and Huntress wild add the real swing.
Theme & First Impressions
The slot uses a mountain forest setting with a fur-hooded huntress, wildlife cards and glowing SuperSpinner orbs on the reel edges. The theme reads well, though it doesn’t feel wildly original. You see bear, fox, eagle and wilderness gear symbols across a clean board. I think the glowing orbs make the screen more memorable than the character art alone.

Forest setting
The mountain backdrop gives the game a cold, quiet feel. You get a wilderness hunt without clutter, and that matters when the multiplier paths need attention. The fur-hooded huntress symbol gives the slot its identity, while the animal cards support the setting. Shinobi Spirit creates a sharper action contrast if you prefer faster visual energy over forest atmosphere.
Background: The SuperSpinner orbs aren’t just decoration. Their positions matter because only win lines passing through them get multiplied.
Screen layout
The demo runs in US dollars, and every test figure here uses my $1.00 stake. I liked that the screen didn’t bury the important mechanics under extra animation. You can see active orbs, inactive orbs and symbol lines without fighting the interface. That matters more than flashy art when you’re tracking a high volatility slot.
The theme works because it keeps the screen readable. You can focus on the Huntress wild and spinner values without losing the board. My first impression was practical rather than dazzled, which fits the game better. It gives you enough atmosphere, then lets the mechanics do the work.
SuperSpinners
SuperSpinners multiply winning lines that pass through active orbs, so a small symbol win can matter more when the line cuts through several values. Round orbs sit between the reels, and each active orb shows a number. If one winning line passes through multiple active spinners, their values add together. That simple rule gives the base game its “one hit can suddenly matter” feel.
Active orbs
At the start of each spin, spinners can switch between inactive and active states. Inactive spinners count as 1x, so they don’t give you the same lift. Active spinners show 2x or more, and some reset at the start of a spin. You need to watch the edge positions before judging the reel result.
Pointer: Don’t judge the spin only by the symbols. A modest line win can become more interesting when it cuts through several active SuperSpinners.
Added multipliers
Each spinner involved in a win adds a random 1 to 9 to its multiplier. That creates a small sense of build-up, though the base game can still drag when wins miss the active orbs. What I like is the visibility: you can see why a hit improved, rather than guessing. You also see why a decent symbol match stayed ordinary.
This mechanic stops the 15-line setup from feeling too flat. You aren’t only hunting premiums, because line paths also matter. Still, the feature needs actual wins to pass through those active spots. Watch both the symbols and the line path, because the spinners decide whether a win stays small or jumps.
Huntress Wild Feature
The Huntress Wild Feature starts when the Huntress wild lands on reels 2, 3 or 4. She nudges to cover the full reel, then triggers a respin with the wild held in place. That one motion changes the whole spin, because full-reel wilds can connect several lines at once. You feel the slot wake up when she lands.
Full-reel wild
The Huntress wild can appear on the middle three reels only. When she hits, she expands across the full reel and starts the feature. One or more Huntress Wilds award one respin with the wild held. If a new Huntress wild lands during that respin, another respin can follow.
That structure gives the base game its best tension. A single wild reel can change weak symbol positions into several paying lines. Tarasque has a creature-led fantasy mood with feature-driven volatility, but this slot keeps the volatility tied to visible wild reels and edge multipliers. I prefer that kind of transparency when the risk level runs high.
Global multiplier
Every visible SuperSpinner multiplier gets added into the Global Huntress Multiplier. Those collected spinners then go inactive, which stops the same values from stacking forever. The Global Multiplier applies to wins while the Huntress remains on the reels. In the base game, it resets once she leaves.
On the spin after the feature, spinners randomly become active again. That reset keeps the mechanic moving, but it also means good-looking values can vanish before they connect. Practically speaking, this feature carries the slot’s identity. One full-reel wild can collect several spinner values at once, and that’s where the strongest base-game tension lives.
Free Spins
Three or more Bonus scatters trigger Free Spins, where the Global Multiplier rules become more important. Four scatters also pay 20x the bet, and five scatters pay 100x the bet. During free spins, the Global Multiplier doesn’t reset after a Huntress Wild Feature. It still only applies to wins during that feature, so the wild timing matters.
Scatter trigger
The Bonus scatter uses the mountain lake card, which stands apart from the regular symbols. You need three or more in view to reach the bonus. I didn’t trigger free spins in my 100-spin test, so I won’t pretend I saw the feature play out. That absence tells you more than a padded bonus story would.
Heads Up: The free spins are the part you want to see, but in my 100-spin sample they never landed. That fits a high volatility slot, and chasing the bonus can get expensive.
Multiplier rules
The main draw is the way the Global Multiplier can persist between Huntress Wild Features inside free spins. That gives the bonus a higher ceiling than the base feature. Yet the same condition still applies: you need the Huntress wild to arrive and wins to connect. Without that, the bonus can’t show its full shape.
This is where patience matters. You can play the demo and real-money version on SatoshiHero, but you still need to treat the bonus as a target, not a promise. My test never reached it, and that matches the high volatility profile. Stake control matters more here than chasing the feature at any cost.
Bear Hunt Gamble
Bear Hunt appears after Free Spins trigger and lets you take 10 spins straight away or gamble for more. I never saw this screen in my 100 spins because free spins didn’t trigger. The choice still matters, because it changes your bonus risk before the feature starts. You need to know the trade-off before the bear starts running.
Safer choice
The left option gives 4 free spins if the gamble loses. It can reach up to 18 free spins if the gamble works in your favour. That makes it the calmer route, because you don’t risk losing the whole bonus. I’d lean this way after a long dry spell, especially on a high volatility game.
The counter climbs while the bear tries to escape. Pressing Collect locks in the displayed number of spins. That timing element gives you some agency, though the outcome still carries risk. You should decide your comfort level before you press anything.
Riskier choice
The right option can reach up to 26 free spins. The catch is harsh: a losing gamble gives no free spins. That makes the right side tempting, but also rough if you waited a long time for three scatters. I don’t like risking the whole bonus unless the stake already feels comfortable.
Trial Run lets you practise without risk, and that’s worth using before a real attempt. You can learn the screen without putting your triggered bonus on the line. The left route fits cautious bankroll managers. The right route belongs to people who accept a hard all-or-nothing outcome.
Bonus Buy
The Bonus Buy button sits next to the bet, but I didn’t use it in the test. Because I didn’t buy the feature in this test, I’d treat the Bonus Buy as available but untested here. I won’t invent a price, hit rate, average result or value rating. That restraint matters, because bonus-buy claims can mislead fast.
Untested result
No tested Bonus Buy result came from my session. That means I can’t call it better or worse than base spins. The high volatility rating already demands bankroll discipline, and buying features can raise the pressure. You should keep your stake size low enough that one failed bonus doesn’t tilt the whole session.
What matters here is honesty. I used the base game, tracked the balance and logged what actually appeared. The Bonus Buy may appeal if you dislike waiting, but this test doesn’t prove its value. Don’t treat the buy option as stronger or weaker without a tested result.
RTP, Volatility & Our Test
According to Print Studios, Huntress Wild Vengeance has 96.66% theoretical RTP, high volatility and a 10,000x max win. My test backed up that risk profile with a losing 100-spin sample. The 10,000x ceiling feels strong for a 15-line slot, but the base game can feel dry when SuperSpinners and Huntress wilds don’t connect. You need patience, not just a taste for big numbers.
Simulator projection
Using SatoshiHero Slot Simulator data, I modelled 1,000 spins at a $1.00 bet. It used the official 96.66% RTP, high volatility band and 10,000x cap. The median session finished $62.30 down, while 90% of runs landed between $316.20 down and $371.20 up. That spread shows how uneven the slot can feel.

About 18% of spins paid something. A feature-sized win appeared roughly once in 45 spins, while a very large win appeared about once in 1,736 spins. The simulator shows a range, not a prediction for your next session. I like the model because it frames expectations before you start tapping spin.
Snapshot: A 90% simulator range from $316.20 down to $371.20 up shows real session spread. That’s the part many short slot summaries miss.
Our 100-spin session
I played 100 autoplay spins at $1.00 with turbo on. My balance started at $5,000.00 and finished at $4,968.10, which left me $31.90 down. The best round paid $52.00 on spin 46. It lifted me from about $4,970 to $5,015 before the balance drifted back down.

Only 21 of my 100 spins paid anything. Most paying spins came in under $2.00, so the session felt colder than the final loss suggests. I saw no three-scatter trigger, so Free Spins and Bear Hunt never appeared. I also didn’t use the Bonus Buy.
High volatility plus 21 paying spins from 100 means small balances can drain before a meaningful feature lands. Royal Potato brings a lighter mood and softer-feeling pace, while this Print Studios slot puts more pressure on patience. SatoshiHero test notes and game details are checked regularly. The bottom line is simple: this slot rewards uneven-session tolerance, not a need for steady hits.
The 96.66% RTP is the operator-published theoretical return. A single 100-spin session doesn’t change that return, and bonus or buy-mode RTPs can differ slightly by design. The simulator models session shape, not a promise of future results.
Frequently Asked Questions About Huntress Wild Vengeance
What is Huntress Wild Vengeance?
Huntress Wild Vengeance is a Print Studios slot with 5 reels, 3 rows and 15 fixed win lines. The Huntress wild nudges to fill a reel and earns a held respin, while SuperSpinner orbs multiply winning lines that pass through them.
How does the Huntress Wild Feature work in Huntress Wild Vengeance?
The Huntress wild lands on reels 2, 3 or 4, expands to cover the full reel and collects visible SuperSpinner values into a Global Huntress Multiplier. It awards a held-wild respin, and new Huntress wilds during respins can retrigger the feature.
What do the SuperSpinners do in Huntress Wild Vengeance?
SuperSpinners multiply any winning line that passes through them. Each spinner involved in a win adds a random 1 to 9 to its multiplier, and several spinners on one line add together.
How do the free spins and Bear Hunt gamble work?
Three or more Bonus scatters trigger free spins. You can take 10 free spins or use Bear Hunt for up to 26, with the left option giving 4 spins on a loss and the right option giving none.
What did the 1000 spin simulator show for Huntress Wild Vengeance?
At a $1.00 bet, the median modelled session finished $62.30 down. About 18% of spins paid, 90% of runs ranged from $316.20 down to $371.20 up, and feature-sized wins appeared around once in 45 spins.
How did my 100-spin session on Huntress Wild Vengeance go?
I started with $5,000.00 and ended with $4,968.10 after 100 spins at $1.00. That was $31.90 down, with a $52.00 best win on spin 46 and 21 paying spins.
What are the RTP and maximum win of Huntress Wild Vengeance?
The RTP is 96.66%, the volatility is high and the maximum win is 10,000x the bet. The game uses 15 fixed win lines, so wins follow left-to-right line rules.
Where I Land
Huntress Wild Vengeance stands out because the SuperSpinners make simple line hits feel less predictable. The main drawback is the cold base game when the Huntress wild and scatters stay away.
My Take
Patient players with a real bankroll plan get the most from this slot. Expect quiet stretches, small line wins and sudden jumps when a wild reel catches useful spinner values. I’d keep stakes modest until you know how the dry spells feel.
I like the readable 15-line setup and the clear multiplier logic. I don’t like how long the bonus can stay out of sight, because my 100-spin test never reached Free Spins or Bear Hunt. The $52.00 best hit gave the session life, but it didn’t change the overall risk profile.
Huntress Wild Vengeance is a sharp, volatile forest slot rather than a steady grinder. I’d return for the wild-and-spinner tension, not for frequent base-game comfort.
Pros:
- Readable Setup: Fixed lines make wins easy to follow during fast play.
- Strong Ceiling: The 10,000x cap gives the slot serious upside.
- Visible Multipliers: SuperSpinners show exactly why a line win improves.
- Practical Demo Feel: The $1.00 test made bankroll pressure easy to judge.
Cons:
- Cold Stretches: Only 21 of my 100 spins paid anything.
- Bonus Wait: Free Spins and Bear Hunt never appeared in my sample.
- Buy Untested: The Bonus Buy exists, but my session gives no result.
Best For: High-volatility slot players, fixed-line fans and multiplier hunters get the clearest value here. You need patience, because the game can stay quiet before a meaningful Huntress wild or bonus chance appears. If you need frequent comfort hits, this forest hunt may feel too sharp.
Bets
All Bets
Game
Player
Date
Wager
Mult.Multiplier
Prize
Moonlight Wolf: Power Coins
TestUser123
- 15:26:59
- 13.66×
Moonlight Wolf: Power Coins
TestUser123
- 15:25:49
- 14.33×
3 Witches: Bonus Combo
TestUser123
- 14:42:32
- 0.24×
3 Witches: Bonus Combo
TestUser123
- 14:42:29
- 0.09×
3 Witches: Bonus Combo
TestUser123
- 14:42:28
- 0.84×
3 Witches: Bonus Combo
TestUser123
- 14:42:27
- 1.24×
3 Witches: Bonus Combo
TestUser123
- 14:42:26
- 0.29×
3 Witches: Bonus Combo
TestUser123
- 14:42:25
- 0.04×
3 Witches: Bonus Combo
TestUser123
- 14:42:22
- 0.29×
3 Witches: Bonus Combo
TestUser123
- 14:42:21
- 0.89×

























